Forrester Lowe Ltd
Registered name: FORRESTER LOWE LTD
Forrester Lowe Ltd made £96.8k revenue and £61.2k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Forrester Lowe Ltd’s revenue grew 4197% to £96.8k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £61.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in Burry Port; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burry Port, Wales
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £22k | £16k | £2.3k | £96.8k |
| Profit after tax | £13.5k | £9.8k | £360 | £61.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £13.5k | £9.8k | £360 | £61.2k |
| Staff costs | £4.3k | £2.8k | £771 | £15.9k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 61.2% | 61.1% | 16% | 63.2% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £16k | £2.3k | £96.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | £9.8k | £360 | £61.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼27.3% | ▼85.9% | ▲4197% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼27.3% | ▼96.3% | ▲16892% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2.1k | £2.3k | £266 | £40.6k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £1.8k |
| Current assets | £5.4k | £4.5k | £300 | £54.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 63.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £96.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £61.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15162%
- Now £40.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.8k
Similar profitable businesses
- Rich Financial Consulting LtdBromley · Financial management
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £22.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Blythe Financial Management LimitedPontyclun · Financial management
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £45.1k
- Staff
- 0
- Neb Services LtdNortholt · Financial management
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £91.9k
- Staff
- 1
- DAY3 LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £63k
- Staff
- 2
- Trecelyn LimitedMalmesbury · Financial management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £48.5k
- Staff
- 2
- Biadh Maidne Consultancy LimitedFinancial management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £73.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £61.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.