Premier Retail Holdings Limited
Registered name: PREMIER RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Japan Tobacco Inc. groupPremier Retail Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show 2 employees.
Premier Retail Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Darwen; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Darwen
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Premier Retail Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Japan Tobacco Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Flavour Warehouse Limited75–100%
- Premier Retail Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Premier Retail LimitedRev. — · Profit £7.9m
Sister companies (7)
- Vapouriz LimitedRev. £35.8m · Profit £4.5m
- Evapo LtdRev. £21.7m · Profit £947k
- Easytek LtdFigures not disclosed
- Premier Vaping LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Vapour LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vampire Vape Eliquids LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vampire Vape LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.