Twrmi CIC
Registered name: TWRMI CIC
Twrmi CIC made £99.8k revenue and £457 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Twrmi CIC’s revenue grew 274% to £99.8k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £457 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of business and employers membership organizations” and is based in Wellingborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wellingborough, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.5k | £13.6k | £26.7k | £99.8k |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £750 | £8.4k | £33.3k |
| Gross profit | £3.5k | £12.8k | £18.3k | £66.5k |
| Operating profit | £3.5k | £3.3k | £1.4k | £457 |
| Profit before tax | −£2.2k | £212 | £1.4k | £457 |
| Profit after tax | −£2.2k | £212 | £1.4k | £457 |
| Profit (best available) | −£2.2k | £212 | £1.4k | £457 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −63% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 0.5% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 94.5% | 68.4% | 66.6% |
| Revenue per employee | £1.8k | £6.8k | £13.4k | £49.9k |
| Profit per employee | −£1.1k | £106 | £718 | £228 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲286.2% | ▲96.8% | ▲273.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲577.4% | ▼68.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £697 | £149 | £76 | £216 |
| Net assets | −£2.6k | −£2.4k | −£922 | −£465 |
| Fixed assets | £764 | £573 | £430 | £322 |
| Current assets | £697 | £149 | £76 | £216 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 66.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £49.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £228
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£465
- Cash at bank
- ▲184%
- Now £216
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £322
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £457), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.