Icon 1 Holdco Limited
Registered name: ICON 1 HOLDCO LIMITED
Part of Icon 4 Holdco Limited groupIcon 1 Holdco Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Icon 1 Holdco Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Altrincham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Altrincham
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | £0 | −£30.8m | £0 |
| Profit before tax | — | £0 | −£30.8m | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £0 | −£30.8m | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £0 | −£30.8m | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £0 | −£15.4m | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£30.8m | −£30.8m |
| Current assets | — | £0 | £156k | — |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £156k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£30.8m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Icon 4 Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Icon 3 Holdco Limited75–100%
- Icon 1 Holdco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- MCL KS Propco LimitedRev. £872k · Profit £264k
- MCL GJS Propco LimitedRev. £756k · Profit £368k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.