Amimam Ltd
Registered name: AMIMAM LTD
Amimam Ltd made £49k revenue and £24.2k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Amimam Ltd’s revenue grew 6% to £49k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £24.2k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £46.4k | £49k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £46.4k | £49k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £33.7k | £29.9k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £33.7k | £29.9k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £27.3k | £24.2k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £27.3k | £24.2k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 58.9% | 49.5% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲5.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼11.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £34.6k | £40.3k |
| Net assets | −£371 | £9.6k | £37k | £41.2k |
| Current assets | £4 | £12.8k | £46.6k | £61.2k |
| Debtors | — | — | £12k | £20.9k |
| Deferred income | — | — | — | £4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 49.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 8.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 42.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £41.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▲16%
- Now £40.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Hughesprojectservices LtdWirral · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £47.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Scottdev LtdStirling · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £118
- Staff
- 1
- Gee Corp LtdLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £1.1k
- Staff
- 4
- GT Building Contractors LtdScarborough · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £109k
- Profit
- £11.2k
- Staff
- 3
- Meta Construction LtdNottingham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £3.6k
- Staff
- 3
- Nabiha Housing LtdCoventry · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £6.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £24.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.