Muresan Razvan Ltd
Registered name: MURESAN RAZVAN LTD
Muresan Razvan Ltd made £56.1k revenue and £11.2k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Muresan Razvan Ltd’s revenue grew 32% to £56.1k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £11.2k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £47.7k | £42.6k | £56.1k |
| Gross profit | £0 | £47.7k | £42.6k | £56.1k |
| Operating profit | £0 | £9.5k | £5.1k | £13.8k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £9.5k | £5.1k | £13.8k |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £7.7k | £4.1k | £11.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £7.7k | £4.1k | £11.2k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 16.2% | 9.7% | 19.9% |
| Gross margin | — | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £23.8k | £21.3k | £28.1k |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £3.9k | £2.1k | £5.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼10.6% | ▲31.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼46.6% | ▲170.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £3.8k | £6.4k | £5k |
| Net assets | £1k | £15.7k | £18.4k | £25.5k |
| Current assets | £1k | £18.9k | £20.7k | £30k |
| Debtors | — | £15.1k | £14.3k | £1.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 19.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £28.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £5.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 2.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲39%
- Now £25.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼22%
- Now £5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Space Couriers LtdAberdeen · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £15.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Afd Logistics LimitedStourbridge · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £2.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Cast International (Transport) LtdBexhill-on-Sea · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £24k
- Staff
- 1
- Kwamfi LtdCoventry · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £14.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Mak Nik Transport LtdNorthampton · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £109k
- Profit
- £12.2k
- Staff
- 1
- Viking Haulage LtdScunthorpe · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £12.5k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £11.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.