Company No. 12638974 · Incorporated 2 Jun 2020
Littleton Pastures Solar Limited
Registered name: LITTLETON PASTURES SOLAR LIMITED
Part of Sse PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sse PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Sse Renewables Limited75–100%
- Sse Renewables Solar & Battery Holdings Limited75–100%
- Littleton Pastures Solar Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- By-Pass Farm Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LG-B-300 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Battery Monk Fryston LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Battery Salisbury LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Cottered Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Daines Bess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Derrymeen Bess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Eggborough LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Ewerby Solar Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Fancott Bess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Ferrybridge Battery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Fiddlers Ferry Battery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Newchurch Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Southery Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sse Staythorpe Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.