Hani North East Ltd
Registered name: HANI NORTH EAST LTD
Hani North East Ltd made £41.7k revenue and £7.2k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.
Hani North East Ltd’s revenue grew 47% to £41.7k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £7.2k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Stockton on Tees; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockton on Tees, North East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £25k | £28.3k | £41.7k |
| Profit after tax | — | £5.7k | £7.1k | £7.2k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £5.7k | £7.1k | £7.2k |
| Staff costs | — | £0 | £7.1k | £23.8k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 22.8% | 24.9% | 17.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £25k | £28.3k | £20.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | £5.7k | £7.1k | £3.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲13.4% | ▲47.2% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲24.2% | ▲2.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £8.8k | £13.7k | £20.2k | £26.1k |
| Fixed assets | £299k | £361k | £435k | £534k |
| Current assets | £19.2k | £4.5k | £0 | £4.7k |
| Deferred income | £650 | £1.4k | — | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 17.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £20.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1281%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲29%
- Now £26.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲23%
- Now £534k
Similar profitable businesses
- Tapton Properties LtdSlough · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £71.7k
- Staff
- 0
- Castle Inn Wednesfield LtdDarlaston · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £141
- Staff
- 5
- Wican Services LimitedCarshalton · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £25.1k
- Staff
- 1
- 108 London ST LtdLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £1k
- Staff
- 0
- Ihtf Properties LimitedBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £57.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Winimate Property LtdBromley · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £56.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £7.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.