Britannia Global Management Limited
Registered name: BRITANNIA GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Britannia Financial Group Limited groupBritannia Global Management Limited made £1.6m revenue and £59.8k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Britannia Global Management Limited’s revenue grew 13% to £1.6m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £59.8k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.4m | £1.6m |
| Gross profit | £1.4m | £1.6m |
| Operating profit | £68.1k | £47.5k |
| Profit before tax | £68.1k | £47.5k |
| Profit after tax | £55.9k | £59.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £55.9k | £59.8k |
| Staff costs | £1.2m | £1.4m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 3.9% | 3.7% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲13.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £112k | £41.4k |
| Net assets | £35.3k | £95.1k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £4.1k |
| Current assets | £736k | £941k |
| Debtors | £624k | £900k |
| Deferred income | £174k | £164k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 10.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 55.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲169%
- Now £95.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼63%
- Now £41.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼6%
- Now £164k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £4.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Britannia Financial Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Britannia Global Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Britannia Global Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Global Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Global Markets LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Praxisifm Corporate Services (UK) LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.7m
- Profit
- £118k
- Staff
- 7
- Madison Group Management LimitedMarylebone · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.6m
- Profit
- £129k
- Staff
- 15
- Agentis Capital Advisors UK LimitedWilmslow · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 1
- Sentinel Portfolio Management LimitedPortsmouth · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £315k
- Staff
- 6
- S8UK LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £47.1k
- Staff
- 9
- S4 Financial LimitedHook · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £175k
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £59.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.