Badoma Ltd
Registered name: BADOMA LTD
Badoma Ltd made £21.9k revenue and £8.1k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Badoma Ltd’s revenue fell 2% to £21.9k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £8.1k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in Slough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Slough, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3k | £15.4k | £22.2k | £21.9k |
| Cost of sales | £5.2k | £1.2k | £1.1k | £1.1k |
| Gross profit | −£2.2k | £14.2k | £21.1k | £20.8k |
| Operating profit | −£8.1k | £6.7k | £13.3k | £10k |
| Profit before tax | −£8.1k | £6.7k | £13.3k | £10k |
| Profit after tax | −£8.1k | £6.7k | £11.1k | £8.1k |
| Profit (best available) | −£8.1k | £6.7k | £11.1k | £8.1k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −269.8% | 43.5% | 50.1% | 37% |
| Gross margin | −74.3% | 92.3% | 95% | 95.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | — | £21.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | £8.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲413.8% | ▲44.2% | ▼1.6% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲66.1% | ▼27.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £562 | £2.6k | £2.2k | £3.2k |
| Net assets | −£8.4k | −£1.7k | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | £562 | £2.6k | £2.2k | £3.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 37%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 95.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £21.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £8.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- ▲45%
- Now £3.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £8.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.