398 Duffield RD Management Company Limited
Registered name: 398 DUFFIELD RD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Ivygrove Developments Limited group398 Duffield RD Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2026 show net assets of £5.
398 Duffield RD Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 showed net assets of £5. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Swadlincote; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swadlincote
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
398 Duffield RD Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £5
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5 | £5 | — | — |
| Net assets | £5 | £5 | £5 | £5 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £5
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ivygrove Developments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 398 Duffield RD Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Dunstall Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kinsey (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parker Centre Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R Scot Road Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stephenson Gardens Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Victoria Centre Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westside Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.