R&C Accessories Ltd
Registered name: R&C ACCESSORIES LTD
R&C Accessories Ltd made £13.3k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
R&C Accessories Ltd reported £13.3k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, down 52% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 8 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £27.7k | £13.3k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | £27.7k | £13.3k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | £4.6k | £1.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | — | ▼51.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲200% | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £5k | £59.5k | £36.6k | £28k | £24.5k |
| Net assets | £13.1k | £5.5k | £3.2k | £4k | −£6k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £29.9k | £20k | £10.1k |
| Current assets | £32k | £99.7k | £181k | £187k | £198k |
| Debtors | £0 | £4.5k | £4.5k | £4.5k | £4.5k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £1 | £0 | −£1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼251%
- Now −£6k
- Cash at bank
- ▼12%
- Now £24.5k
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now −£1
- Fixed assets
- ▼49%
- Now £10.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Peak Technologies LtdLondon · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £45.7m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 109
- Cubic Defence UK Ltd.Redhill · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- Comm-Tech Voice & Data LimitedNorwich · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £8.1m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 43
- Barnford Installations LtdColne · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £402k
- Profit
- £48.4k
- Staff
- 8
- Safelan Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £276k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 5
- Ignite (Grantham) LimitedDerby · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 90
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £13.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.