Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12486842 · Incorporated 27 Feb 2020

Anavo Care Ltd

Registered name: ANAVO CARE LTD

Part of Anavo Capital Limited group

Anavo Care Ltd made a £232k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Anavo Care Ltd reported a loss of £232k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 17 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Leatherhead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 87100Residential nursing care facilities
Status
Active
Location
Leatherhead, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company of Anavo Care Limited is Anavo Capital Limited and it's registered office is First Floor, 15-17 The Crescent, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 8DY.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£232k
Growth ▼114.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
17
Change ▼5.6%
Profit / employee
−£13.7k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£313k£1.6m−£232k
Profit (best available)—£313k£1.6m−£232k
Employees (average)0171817
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£18.4k£89.3k−£13.7k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲414.1%▼114.5%
Headcount growth——▲5.9%▼5.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£35.4k£28.4k£221k£22.5k
Net assets−£58.3k£228k£1.5m£422k
Fixed assets£17.9k£256k£223k£189k
Current assets£1.5m£555k£2.3m£2.9m
Debtors£301k£209k£211k£56.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£13.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼72%
Now £422k
Cash at bank
▼90%
Now £22.5k
Headcount
▼6%
Now 17
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼15%
Now £189k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Anavo Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Anavo Care Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£232k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.