Keep IT Wild CIC
Registered name: KEEP IT WILD CIC
Keep IT Wild CIC made £560k revenue and £138k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.
Keep IT Wild CIC’s revenue grew 23% to £560k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £138k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities” and is based in Tadley; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tadley, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £25.5k | £75.7k | £194k | £455k | £560k |
| Cost of sales | £988 | £68.2k | £156k | £390k | £409k |
| Gross profit | £24.6k | £7.5k | £37.2k | £64.8k | £151k |
| Operating profit | £24k | £6.9k | £36.6k | £60.6k | £138k |
| Profit before tax | £24k | £6.9k | £36.6k | £60.6k | £138k |
| Profit after tax | £24k | £6.9k | £36.6k | £60.6k | £138k |
| Profit (best available) | £24k | £6.9k | £36.6k | £60.6k | £138k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 93.9% | 9.1% | 18.9% | 13.3% | 24.7% |
| Gross margin | 96.1% | 10% | 19.2% | 14.2% | 27% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £96.8k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £18.3k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲196.4% | ▲155.7% | ▲135.2% | ▲23% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼71.2% | ▲430.2% | ▲65.7% | ▲127.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £21.5k | £29k | £65.6k | £101k | £41.6k |
| Net assets | £40.4k | £47.3k | £83.9k | £145k | £283k |
| Fixed assets | £21.8k | £21.8k | £21.8k | £227k | £368k |
| Current assets | £21.5k | £29k | £65.6k | £101k | £68.6k |
| Debtors | — | — | — | — | £27k |
| Deferred income | £1.1k | £600 | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 24.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 27%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 65.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 4.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲96%
- Now £283k
- Cash at bank
- ▼59%
- Now £41.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲62%
- Now £368k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £138k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.