Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12461117 · Incorporated 13 Feb 2020

Lucily1419 Ltd

Registered name: LUCILY1419 LTD

Lucily1419 Ltd made £356k revenue and a £41.8k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Lucily1419 Ltd’s revenue fell 3% to £356k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £41.8k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in Glossop; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56302Public houses and bars
Status
Active
Location
Glossop, North West
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£356k
Growth ▼3%
Profit
−£41.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
−11.8%
 
Employees
4
Change ▼33.3%
Profit / employee
−£10.4k
Revenue/employee £88.9k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£275k£326k£367k£356k
Profit after tax−£9.3k£3.9k−£687−£41.8k
Profit (best available)−£9.3k£3.9k−£687−£41.8k
Staff costs£57.3k£45.8k£69.2k£80.5k
Employees (average)—364
Ratios
Profit margin−3.4%1.2%−0.2%−11.8%
Revenue per employee—£109k£61.1k£88.9k
Profit per employee—£1.3k−£114−£10.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲18.5%▲12.5%▼3%
Profit growth——▼117.6%—
Headcount growth——▲100%▼33.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£20.8k−£16.9k−£17.6k−£59.4k
Fixed assets£19.5k£16.1k£13.2k£10.8k
Current assets£12.6k£13.4k£6.3k£15k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−11.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£88.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£10.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£59.4k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼33%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼18%
Now £10.8k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£41.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.