Boon and Blake Ltd
Registered name: BOON AND BLAKE LTD
Part of Louver-Lite Limited groupBoon and Blake Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2026 show net assets of -£132.
Boon and Blake Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 showed net assets of −£132 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods” and is based in Hyde; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hyde
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Boon and Blake Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£132
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2025 | 31 May 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £68 | £68 |
| Net assets | −£132 | −£132 |
| Current assets | £168 | £168 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£132
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £68
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Louver-Lite Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Boon and Blake Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Excel Manufacturing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Order Blinds Online LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.