TTT Utility Ltd
Registered name: TTT UTILITY LTD
TTT Utility Ltd made £46.7k revenue and a £20.4k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
TTT Utility Ltd’s revenue fell 56% to £46.7k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with a loss of £20.4k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £20.4k | £105k | £46.7k |
| Cost of sales | £11.6k | £51k | £26.7k |
| Gross profit | £8.8k | £54.4k | £20k |
| Operating profit | −£7.6k | −£2.7k | −£20.4k |
| Profit before tax | −£7.6k | −£2.7k | −£20.4k |
| Profit after tax | −£7.9k | −£2.7k | −£20.4k |
| Profit (best available) | −£7.9k | −£2.7k | −£20.4k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −38.8% | −2.6% | −43.8% |
| Gross margin | 43.3% | 51.6% | 42.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £52.7k | £23.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£1.4k | −£10.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲416.9% | ▼55.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £5k | £12.9k | £11.5k |
| Net assets | −£10.4k | −£13.1k | −£33.5k |
| Fixed assets | £71.5k | £54.8k | £40.2k |
| Current assets | £19.4k | £34.4k | £34.6k |
| Debtors | £10.3k | £2.7k | £3.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −43.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 42.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £23.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£10.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 86.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 8.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£33.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼11%
- Now £11.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼27%
- Now £40.2k
Similar profitable businesses
- Milani Construction LimitedHarrow · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £776
- Staff
- 2
- Florin Grecea LtdSwindon · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £30.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Timike LtdWarrington · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £32.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Scamp LimitedEastleigh · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 1
- FSS Cambridge LimitedHaverhill · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £10.5k
- Staff
- 1
- LGV Builder's LimitedHarrow · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit −£20.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.