Mackenzie Tyrone Ltd
Registered name: MACKENZIE TYRONE LTD
Mackenzie Tyrone Ltd made £67.1k revenue and £64.3k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.
Mackenzie Tyrone Ltd’s revenue grew 301% to £67.1k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £64.3k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £47.7k | £17.5k | £16.7k | £67.1k |
| Profit after tax | £37.9k | £7.5k | £14.2k | £64.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £37.9k | £7.5k | £14.2k | £64.3k |
| Staff costs | £8.1k | £8.1k | £1.7k | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 79.4% | 42.7% | 84.7% | 95.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £17.5k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £7.5k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼63.4% | ▼4.2% | ▲301.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼80.3% | ▲90.1% | ▲354.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £47.7k | £14.6k | £18.7k | £80.4k |
| Current assets | £47.7k | £14.6k | £18.7k | £80.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 95.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲329%
- Now £80.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Kire LimitedDartford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £730
- Staff
- 1
- Basetime Solutions LimitedWelwyn · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £68.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Bowen Data Consultancy LimitedFareham · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £58.7k
- Staff
- 1
- TTC - Sustainable Transport LimitedLeamington Spa · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £37.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Andrew Williams Consulting LtdRyde · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £28.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Asura LtdEdgware · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £712
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £64.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.