Company No. 12436425 · Incorporated 31 Jan 2020
McLaren (Ebor Court) Limited
Registered name: MCLAREN (EBOR COURT) LIMITED
Part of McLaren Construction Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- McLaren Construction Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- McLaren Construction Limited75–100%
- McLaren Property (UK) 2 Limited75–100%
- McLaren (Ebor Court) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- McLaren (120 Wellington Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLaren (34 Lisbon Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLaren (Lisbon Court) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLaren (Lisbon Square) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 14 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.