Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12415377 · Incorporated 21 Jan 2020

Tba Group Holdings Limited

Registered name: TBA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Tba Group Holdings Limited made £469k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Tba Group Holdings Limited reported £469k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 1% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£469k
Growth ▲0.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£19.8m£28.8m£28m£22.7m
Profit before tax——£3.9m£2.4m
Profit after tax−£14.2m£470k£465k£469k
Profit (best available)−£14.2m£470k£465k£469k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)1110
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£14.2m£470k£465k—
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼1%▲0.9%
Headcount growth—0%0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£8.5m£6m£8.5m£11.4m
Net assets£12.5m−£13.4k£15.5m£14m
Fixed assets£144k£141k£93.8k£84k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£5.2k£5.6k£6.2k
Cash from operations—£448k−£5m−£7.2m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼9%
Now £14m
Cash at bank
▲33%
Now £11.4m
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
▲10%
Now £6.2k
Fixed assets
▼11%
Now £84k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £469k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.