Forronan CIC
Registered name: FORRONAN CIC
Forronan CIC made £1.6k revenue and £551 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Forronan CIC’s revenue grew 8479% to £1.6k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £551 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other membership organizations” and is based in Huddersfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £7.4k | £921 | £19 | £1.6k |
| Cost of sales | £6.4k | £2.5k | £83 | — |
| Gross profit | £927 | −£1.5k | −£64 | £1.6k |
| Operating profit | £927 | −£1.5k | −£695 | £551 |
| Profit before tax | £927 | −£1.5k | −£695 | £551 |
| Profit after tax | £927 | −£1.5k | −£695 | £551 |
| Profit (best available) | £927 | −£1.5k | −£695 | £551 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 12.6% | −166.7% | −3658% | 33.8% |
| Gross margin | 12.6% | −166.7% | −336.8% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼87.5% | ▼97.9% | ▲8479% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼265.6% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.8k | £1.3k | £612 | £1.2k |
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £2.8k | £1.3k | £612 | £1.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 33.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- ▲90%
- Now £1.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £551), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.