Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12368307 · Incorporated 17 Dec 2019

Warrior Equine C.I.C.

Registered name: WARRIOR EQUINE C.I.C.

Warrior Equine C.I.C. made £20.4k revenue and a £10.2k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Warrior Equine C.I.C.’s revenue fell 58% to £20.4k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £10.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Warminster; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
Warminster, South West
Age
6 yrs · since 2019
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£20.4k
Growth ▼58.4%
Profit
−£10.2k
Growth ▼221.5%
Profit margin
−50.1%
Gross −36.3%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£49.1k£20.4k
Cost of sales£32.8k£27.9k
Gross profit£16.3k−£7.4k
Operating profit£9.9k−£10.2k
Profit before tax£9.9k−£10.2k
Profit after tax£8.4k−£10.2k
Profit (best available)£8.4k−£10.2k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin17.2%−50.1%
Gross margin33.2%−36.3%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼58.4%
Profit growth—▼221.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£36.2k£27.6k
Net assets£11.1k£905
Fixed assets£2k£1.5k
Current assets£36.2k£27.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−50.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−36.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
7.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼92%
Now £905
Cash at bank
▼24%
Now £27.6k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼25%
Now £1.5k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£10.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.