Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12335198 · Incorporated 26 Nov 2019

VBPS Limited

Registered name: VBPS LIMITED

Part of VBPS Group Limited group

VBPS Limited made £4.8m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

VBPS Limited reported £4.8m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, up 2% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of distribution holding companies” and is based in Croydon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64204Activities of distribution holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Croydon, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£4.8m
Growth ▲2.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£3.4m£4.7m£4.8m
Profit (best available)—£3.4m£4.7m£4.8m
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲39.3%▲2.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£3.3m£6.6m£11.4m£16.1m
Current assets£3.3m£6.7m£11.4m£16.3m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲42%
Now £16.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. VBPS Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. VBPS Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £4.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.