Two Elle Group Ltd
Registered name: TWO ELLE GROUP LTD
Two Elle Group Ltd made £10.7m revenue and a £1.6k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
Two Elle Group Ltd’s revenue fell 8% to £10.7m in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £1.6k and 24 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £7.6m | £9.7m | £11.6m | £10.7m |
| Cost of sales | — | £1m | £5.3m | £2.9m |
| Gross profit | £7.6m | £8.7m | £6.3m | £7.8m |
| Operating profit | £262k | £919k | £133k | £77.9k |
| Profit before tax | £237k | £880k | £101k | −£52.1k |
| Profit after tax | £607k | £4.5m | −£163k | −£1.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £607k | £4.5m | −£163k | −£1.6k |
| Staff costs | £2m | £2.5m | £2.5m | £2.7m |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 20 | 24 | 24 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 8% | 45.9% | −1.4% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 89.5% | 54.5% | 73.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £378k | £485k | £483k | £446k |
| Profit per employee | £30.3k | £223k | −£6.8k | −£68 |
| Cash conversion | −131.4% | −10.9% | 174.5% | −39.6% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲28.3% | ▲19.5% | ▼7.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲634% | ▼103.6% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲20% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4.7k | £8.3k | £84.2k | £15.9k |
| Net assets | £6.2m | £10.6m | £10.4m | £10.4m |
| Fixed assets | £5.8m | £10.3m | £9.6m | £9.6m |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.1m | £2.9m | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £1.1m | £2.8m | £2.5m |
| Cash from operations | −£344k | −£101k | £231k | −£30.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 73.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £446k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£68
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −39.6%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 90%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 23.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £10.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼81%
- Now £15.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 24
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £9.6m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Euro Equestrian Trade LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tendercapital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tenderstories LimitedRev. — · Profit −£848k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£1.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.