Forcera CIC
Registered name: FORCERA CIC
Forcera CIC made £10.9k revenue and £374 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Forcera CIC’s revenue fell 42% to £10.9k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £374 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Coventry; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £18.2k | £26.3k | £18.7k | £10.9k |
| Cost of sales | £18.2k | £23.9k | £14.9k | £10.5k |
| Gross profit | £0 | £2.3k | £3.8k | £334 |
| Operating profit | £842 | −£757 | −£318 | £462 |
| Profit before tax | £842 | −£757 | −£318 | £462 |
| Profit after tax | £842 | −£757 | −£318 | £374 |
| Profit (best available) | £842 | −£757 | −£318 | £374 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 4.6% | −2.9% | −1.7% | 3.4% |
| Gross margin | 0% | 8.9% | 20.2% | 3.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲44.2% | ▼28.7% | ▼41.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼189.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £473 | £117 | £437 |
| Net assets | £864 | £108 | −£210 | £163 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £1.2k | £473 | £155 | £1.1k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £38 | £638 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 3.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 5.9%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £163
- Cash at bank
- ▲274%
- Now £437
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £374), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.