Ire Capital 1 Limited
Registered name: IRE CAPITAL 1 LIMITED
Part of Ingenious Capital Management Holdings Limited groupIre Capital 1 Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Ire Capital 1 Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £609k | £1 |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £630k | £0 |
| Debtors | £630k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ingenious Capital Management Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ingenious Real Estate Investments Limited75–100%
- Ire Capital 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Ingenious (Staines) LimitedRev. £3.4k · Profit −£186k
- Golden Square Re Investments 1 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £0 · Profit −£30
- Ire Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.