Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12225927 · Incorporated 25 Sep 2019

Fja Drylining Ltd

Registered name: FJA DRYLINING LTD

Fja Drylining Ltd made £600k revenue and £33.5k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Fja Drylining Ltd’s revenue grew 19% to £600k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £33.5k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in Romford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64203Activities of construction holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Romford, London
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£600k
Growth ▲19.1%
Profit
£33.5k
Growth ▲21.9%
Profit margin
5.6%
Gross 99.5%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£33.5k
Revenue/employee £600k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£642k£617k£504k£600k
Cost of sales£2.6k£8.7k£5.9k£2.8k
Gross profit£639k£609k£498k£598k
Operating profit£6.6k£19.9k£27.5k£33.5k
Profit before tax£6.6k£19.9k£27.5k£33.5k
Profit after tax£6.6k£19.9k£27.5k£33.5k
Profit (best available)£6.6k£19.9k£27.5k£33.5k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin1%3.2%5.5%5.6%
Gross margin99.6%98.6%98.8%99.5%
Revenue per employee£642k£617k£504k£600k
Profit per employee£6.6k£19.9k£27.5k£33.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼3.8%▼18.3%▲19.1%
Profit growth—▲201.3%▲38.3%▲21.9%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£723£14.1k£16.9k£21k
Net assets−£19.5k£19.9k£27.5k£33.5k
Fixed assets£675£450£225—
Current assets£2.8k£19.4k£27.2k£42.3k
Debtors£2.1k£5.3k£10.3k£21.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
99.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£600k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£33.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
3.5%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲22%
Now £33.5k
Cash at bank
▲24%
Now £21k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £33.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.