Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12222572 · Incorporated 23 Sep 2019

Objective Holdings Limited

Registered name: OBJECTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Bridges Topco Limited group

Objective Holdings Limited made £329k revenue and £1.7m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text

Objective Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 68% to £329k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £1.7m profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in Radstock; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64203Activities of construction holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Radstock, South West
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “This company is controlled by Bridges TopCo Limited by virtue of it being a 100% subsidiary. The ultimate controlling party is Mr M L Bridges. The results of Objective Holdings Limited are included in”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£329k
Growth ▲67.6%
Profit
£1.7m
Growth ▲818.4%
Profit margin
511.4%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£1.7m
Revenue/employee £329k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£165k£196k£329k
Operating profit£143k£169k£306k
Profit before tax£851k£201k£1.8m
Profit after tax£841k£183k£1.7m
Profit (best available)£841k£183k£1.7m
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin509.4%93.3%511.4%
Revenue per employee£165k£196k£329k
Profit per employee£841k£183k£1.7m
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲18.9%▲67.6%
Profit growth—▼78.2%▲818.4%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£33.7k£27.1k£14.9k
Net assets£1.2m£1.1m£2.7m
Fixed assets£1.8m£1.8m£3.2m
Current assets£974k£975k£1.4m
Debtors£940k£0£7.3k
Deferred income—£0£6.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
511.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£329k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.7m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
965.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
1.8%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
2.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲145%
Now £2.7m
Cash at bank
▼45%
Now £14.9k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £6.1k
Fixed assets
▲77%
Now £3.2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Bridges Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Objective Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £1.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.