Impact Topco Limited
Registered name: IMPACT TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Bay Tree Impact GP LLP groupImpact Topco Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Impact Topco Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 6 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Bolton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bolton, North West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent and ultimate controlling company is Bay Tree Impact Co-Invest LP, a company incorporated in England and Wales with registered address: 4th Floor 95 Chancery Lane, London, England,”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 350 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲17400% | ▼98.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £100k | £100k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | £0 | £100k | £100k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼98%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bay Tree Impact GP LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Impact Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Impact Midco 1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.5m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.