F & F Management Limited
Registered name: F & F MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of F&F Homes Limited groupF & F Management Limited made £28.2k revenue and £2.7k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
F & F Management Limited’s revenue was £28.2k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £2.7k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Emsworth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Emsworth, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £28.3k | £28.2k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£5.1k | £2.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£5.1k | £2.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −18% | 9.7% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼0.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£7.7k | −£9.6k | −£14.7k | −£12k |
| Current assets | £5.7k | £11.6k | £6.6k | £9.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 9.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£12k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- F&F Homes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- F & F Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Gilkicker Fort Southern Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gilkicker Fort Southern LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £2.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.