Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12209909 · Incorporated 16 Sep 2019

Renalima Ltd

Registered name: RENALIMA LTD

Renalima Ltd made £518k revenue and £4.7k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Renalima Ltd’s revenue grew 16% to £518k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £4.7k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£518k
Growth ▲15.6%
Profit
£4.7k
Growth ▲53.3%
Profit margin
0.9%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£4.7k
Revenue/employee £518k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£630k£304k£448k£518k
Profit after tax£3.3k£625£3.1k£4.7k
Profit (best available)£3.3k£625£3.1k£4.7k
Employees (average)—111
Ratios
Profit margin0.5%0.2%0.7%0.9%
Revenue per employee—£304k£448k£518k
Profit per employee—£625£3.1k£4.7k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼51.8%▲47.5%▲15.6%
Profit growth—▼81.3%▲393.4%▲53.3%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£9.8k£10.4k£13.5k£18.2k
Current assets£9.8k£10.4k£13.5k£72.8k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£518k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£4.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲35%
Now £18.2k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £4.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.