Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12203771 · Incorporated 12 Sep 2019

Dryad Bushcraft CIC

Registered name: DRYAD BUSHCRAFT CIC

Dryad Bushcraft CIC made £3.4k revenue and a £522 loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Dryad Bushcraft CIC’s revenue fell 69% to £3.4k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £522 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cultural education” and is based in Swansea; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85520Cultural education
Status
Active
Location
Swansea, Wales
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£3.4k
Growth ▼69.1%
Profit
−£522
Growth ▼13150%
Profit margin
−15.3%
Gross 24.7%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£5.7k£11k£3.4k
Cost of sales£8.5k£7.1k£2.6k
Gross profit−£2.8k£3.9k£840
Operating profit−£5.7k£4−£522
Profit before tax−£5.7k£4−£522
Profit after tax−£5.7k£4−£522
Profit (best available)−£5.7k£4−£522
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin−99.6%0%−15.3%
Gross margin−49.1%35.5%24.7%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲92.5%▼69.1%
Profit growth——▼13150%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£123£204£193
Net assets−£4.3k−£4.3k−£4.9k
Fixed assets£383£306£245
Current assets£123£204£193
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−15.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
24.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
7.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£4.9k
Cash at bank
▼5%
Now £193
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼20%
Now £245

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£522), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.