Mvsical Holdings Limited
Registered name: MVSICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Marv Studios Limited groupMvsical Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.
Mvsical Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “motion picture production activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mvsical Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Marv Studios Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mvsical Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Mvsical LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (20)
- Cloudy Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv 17 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Bee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Bespoke Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Bruce Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv D1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv D1 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Merchandise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Outfit Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Quinn Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Studios Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Tailor Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marv Uniform Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ska Films Catalogue LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ska Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ur Marv Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vram Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.