System Hygienics Holdings Limited
Registered name: SYSTEM HYGIENICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Graphmars Holdco Limited groupSystem Hygienics Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £918k and 2 employees.
System Hygienics Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £918k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Castleford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Castleford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
System Hygienics Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £918k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £918k | £918k | £918k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £918k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Graphmars Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Graphmars Midco Limited75–100%
- Graphmars Bidco Limited75–100%
- Premier Technical Services Group Limited75–100%
- PTSG Electrical Services Limited75–100%
- System Hygienics Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- System Hygienics LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (20)
- UK Safety Management LtdRev. £16.2m · Profit £1m
- HD Sharman Group LimitedRev. £160k · Profit −£899k
- BDS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brooke Edgley Specialist Technical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earth Tech LPS Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Guardian Electrical Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indepth Hygiene Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J W Gray Lightning Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M&P Fire Protection LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nap Height Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Naths LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Nimbus Lightning Protection LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Pendrich Height Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Water Treatment LtdFigures not disclosed
- R. Langston Jones & Company LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Testing Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Fire and Security Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Ten LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- UK Dry Risers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Testing (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.