Ang Construct Ltd
Registered name: ANG CONSTRUCT LTD
Ang Construct Ltd made £34.7k revenue and £360 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Ang Construct Ltd’s revenue grew 62% to £34.7k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £360 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £15.8k | £21.5k | £34.7k |
| Cost of sales | — | £0 | £0 | £2.9k |
| Gross profit | — | £15.8k | £21.5k | £31.9k |
| Operating profit | — | −£5.9k | £164 | £445 |
| Profit before tax | — | −£5.9k | £164 | £445 |
| Profit after tax | — | −£7.2k | £132 | £360 |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£7.2k | £132 | £360 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −45.7% | 0.6% | 1% |
| Gross margin | — | 100% | 100% | 91.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £7.9k | £10.7k | £17.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£3.6k | £66 | £180 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲35.8% | ▲61.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲172.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £1.7k | £1.1k |
| Net assets | −£22.5k | −£29.7k | £660 | £789 |
| Current assets | £2.6k | £3.6k | £6.5k | £4k |
| Debtors | — | £3.6k | £4.8k | £2.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 91.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £17.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £180
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 8.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £789
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £1.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- G a Liddiard Plumbing Services LimitedFlitton · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £17.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Mark Hamer Plumbing & Heating LimitedEvesham · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £9.4k
- Staff
- 2
- Solent Heating LtdFareham · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £28k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £360), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.