Lucid Abode Ltd
Registered name: LUCID ABODE LTD
Lucid Abode Ltd made £28.4k revenue and a £4.7k loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Lucid Abode Ltd’s revenue grew 8% to £28.4k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £4.7k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “mixed farming” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £16.3k | £26.3k | £28.4k |
| Profit after tax | — | £509 | −£1.2k | −£4.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £509 | −£1.2k | −£4.7k |
| Staff costs | — | £500 | £9.5k | £11.1k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 3.1% | −4.6% | −16.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £16.3k | £26.3k | £28.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | £509 | −£1.2k | −£4.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲61.3% | ▲7.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼335.6% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2.2k | £4.6k | £7.3k | £12.7k |
| Fixed assets | £11.3k | £4.2k | £15.3k | £20.7k |
| Current assets | £716 | £985 | £1.8k | £1.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −16.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £28.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£4.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 72.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲73%
- Now £12.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲35%
- Now £20.7k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£4.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.