My Club Europe PLC
Registered name: MY CLUB EUROPE PLC
My Club Europe PLC made £1.6m revenue and a £2.2m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
My Club Europe PLC’s revenue grew 16% to £1.6m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £2.2m and 27 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of clothing and footwear” and is based in Oxted; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxted, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £425k | £797k | £1.3m | £1.6m |
| Cost of sales | £358k | £638k | £913k | £1m |
| Gross profit | £67.4k | £159k | £433k | £533k |
| Operating profit | −£1.3m | −£1.7m | −£2.1m | −£2.2m |
| Profit before tax | −£1.3m | −£1.8m | −£2.1m | −£2.2m |
| Profit after tax | −£1.3m | −£1.8m | −£2.1m | −£2.2m |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.3m | −£1.8m | −£2.1m | −£2.2m |
| Staff costs | £504k | £823k | £1.3m | £1.4m |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 18 | 25 | 27 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −315.1% | −230.6% | −155.2% | −142.9% |
| Gross margin | 15.9% | 19.9% | 32.1% | 34.2% |
| Revenue per employee | £35.4k | £44.3k | £53.8k | £57.7k |
| Profit per employee | −£112k | −£102k | −£83.5k | −£82.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲68.8% | ▲15.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲38.9% | ▲8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £39.7k | £12.5k | £204k | £10.7k |
| Net assets | −£208k | −£431k | −£670k | −£1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £513k | £356k | £198k | £39.6k |
| Current assets | £225k | £321k | £369k | £207k |
| Debtors | £54.3k | £61.8k | £65.7k | £61.6k |
| Deferred income | £108k | £203k | £154k | £205k |
| Cash from operations | £747k | £1.4m | £2.1m | £1.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −142.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 34.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £57.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£82.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 13.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼95%
- Now £10.7k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- ▲33%
- Now £205k
- Fixed assets
- ▼80%
- Now £39.6k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (6)
- My Club Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Club Lotto LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Club World LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National AI Matching Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Play4ukraine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenith AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Fox Head Britain LimitedQuedgeley · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £1.4m
- Profit
- £72.1k
- Staff
- 12
- Alpha Creations LimitedIlford · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £5.4k
- Staff
- 8
- Anderco Safety (UK) LimitedCleator Moor · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £113k
- Staff
- 5
- Armor Lux LimitedLondon · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 0
- Pepe Jeans London LimitedLondon · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £35.9k
- Staff
- 9
- Retro Activewear LimitedBrentwood · Wholesale of clothing and footwear
- Revenue
- £2.2m
- Profit
- £58.1k
- Staff
- 31
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.