Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12081600 · Incorporated 3 Jul 2019

Global Autocare Holding Limited

Registered name: GLOBAL AUTOCARE HOLDING LIMITED

Global Autocare Holding Limited made a £775k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Global Autocare Holding Limited reported a loss of £775k in the year to 28 Feb 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Leeds; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£775k
Growth ▼106%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202328 Feb 202428 Feb 202528 Feb 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£8.5m£6.5m£12.8m−£775k
Profit (best available)£8.5m£6.5m£12.8m−£775k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼23.7%▲98.5%▼106%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£86.7k£17.7k£19.5k£12.3k
Net assets£24m£30.4m£43.3m£42.5m
Current assets£227k£1.4m£1.5m£180k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£884k£733k£577k£635k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼2%
Now £42.5m
Cash at bank
▼37%
Now £12.3k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲10%
Now £635k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit −£775k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.