Inuvi Medical Services Limited
Registered name: INUVI MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Fox Investments [Holdings] Ltd groupInuvi Medical Services Limited made £0 revenue and £4.9m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Inuvi Medical Services Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £4.9m profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Wokingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wokingham, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is Longacre Group Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales, which owns 64.4% (2024: 72%) of the issued share capital of the company.”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £4.9m |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £4.9m |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £4.9m |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | £99 | £1m |
| Debtors | £98 | £98 | £98 | £1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1015783%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fox Investments [Holdings] Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Longacre Group Limited50–75%
- Inuvi Medical Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Inuvi Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £9m
Sister companies (9)
- Longacre Group International LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit −£1.6m
- Citrine Diagnostics LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£107k
- Longacre Aerospace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longacre Avon LtdRev. — · Profit £0
- Longacre Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£682k
- Pioneer Ideso Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.5m
- Seafox Dycem 1 LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.6m
- Seafox Merlin LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seafox Warwick 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £4.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.