Slo Limited
Registered name: SLO LIMITED
Slo Limited made £70.9k revenue and £20.6k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2026.
Slo Limited’s revenue fell 38% to £70.9k in the year to 30 Jun 2026, with £20.6k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other food services” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £93.4k | £131k | £114k | £70.9k |
| Cost of sales | £25.1k | £32.2k | £34k | £17.2k |
| Gross profit | £68.3k | £99.1k | £79.9k | £53.8k |
| Operating profit | £14k | £22.1k | £20.1k | £25.4k |
| Profit before tax | £14k | £22.1k | £20.1k | £25.4k |
| Profit after tax | £11.1k | £17.9k | £16.2k | £20.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £11.1k | £17.9k | £16.2k | £20.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 11.9% | 13.7% | 14.3% | 29% |
| Gross margin | 73.1% | 75.5% | 70.1% | 75.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £131k | £114k | £70.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | £17.9k | £16.2k | £20.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲40.5% | ▼13.2% | ▼37.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲61.7% | ▼9.4% | ▲26.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £14.8k | £3.2k | £85 | £498 |
| Net assets | £5.7k | £4.7k | £1.8k | £1.6k |
| Current assets | £16k | £28.9k | £41.2k | £28k |
| Debtors | £1.2k | £25.7k | £41.3k | £27.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 29%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 75.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £70.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £20.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 38.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼7%
- Now £1.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▲486%
- Now £498
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Edible Archives CICShipley · Other food services
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £1.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Bangers N Mashup CICBirmingham · Other food services
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £2.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Mavrosity LtdLondon · Other food services
- Revenue
- £115k
- Profit
- £1.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Rumbles @ Sconce Park CICMansfield · Other food services
- Revenue
- £120k
- Profit
- £15.9k
- Staff
- 6
- Kirklees in Recovery CICHuddersfield · Other food services
- Revenue
- £121k
- Profit
- £2.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Gemries Solutions UK LimitedRainham · Other food services
- Revenue
- £128k
- Profit
- £39.5k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 (profit £20.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.