Fmg.ro Ltd
Registered name: FMG.RO LTD
Fmg.ro Ltd made £65k revenue and £9.5k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Fmg.ro Ltd’s revenue grew 46% to £65k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £9.5k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £37.1k | £54k | £44.5k | £65k |
| Cost of sales | £6.3k | £13.9k | £4.9k | £11.9k |
| Gross profit | £30.8k | £40.2k | £39.6k | £53.2k |
| Operating profit | −£22.6k | −£891 | £997 | £9.5k |
| Profit before tax | −£22.6k | −£891 | £997 | £9.5k |
| Profit after tax | −£22.6k | −£891 | £997 | £9.5k |
| Profit (best available) | −£22.6k | −£891 | £997 | £9.5k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −61% | −1.7% | 2.2% | 14.6% |
| Gross margin | 83% | 74.4% | 88.9% | 81.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲45.6% | ▼17.5% | ▲46% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲852.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.3k | £2.4k | £3.4k | £12.9k |
| Net assets | −£19.9k | −£14.3k | −£6.9k | £8.8k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £3.3k | £2.4k | £3.4k | £12.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 14.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 81.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▲280%
- Now £12.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £100
Similar profitable businesses
- Lazap Electrical LtdRainham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £18.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Ag Rendering LtdLivingston · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £5.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Stefan Production LtdHarrow · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £11k
- Staff
- 5
- Costa Flor LtdLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £42.3k
- Staff
- 2
- Max Construct LtdMansfield · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £22.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Silver Build Ltd.Enfield · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £1.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £9.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.