Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12047694 · Incorporated 12 Jun 2019

Loughborough Phone Repairs Ltd

Registered name: LOUGHBOROUGH PHONE REPAIRS LTD

Loughborough Phone Repairs Ltd made a £860 loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Loughborough Phone Repairs Ltd reported a loss of £860 in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones” and is based in Loughborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47429Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
Status
Active
Location
Loughborough, East Midlands
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£860
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£430
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax——−£3.4k−£860
Profit (best available)——−£3.4k−£860
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£1.7k−£430
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£9.1k£9.6k£3.7k£3.9k
Net assets−£588£191−£3.2k−£4.8k
Fixed assets£2.2k£1.8k£1.5k£1.2k
Current assets£14.9k£17.5k£6.2k£6.3k
Debtors£2.9k£5k£0—
Deferred income£0£457£90£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£430
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£4.8k
Cash at bank
▲7%
Now £3.9k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼18%
Now £1.2k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£860), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.