RV 1 C.I.C.
RV 1 C.I.C. made £3.8k revenue and a £23.8k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2026.
RV 1 C.I.C.’s revenue was £3.8k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with a loss of £23.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Exmouth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Exmouth, South West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £46.4k | £57k | £3.8k |
| Cost of sales | — | £38.6k | £35.2k | £4.6k |
| Gross profit | — | £7.8k | £21.7k | −£787 |
| Operating profit | — | £1.8k | £17.7k | −£27k |
| Profit before tax | — | £1.8k | £17.7k | −£27k |
| Profit after tax | — | £1.8k | £14.6k | −£23.8k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £1.8k | £14.6k | −£23.8k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 3.9% | 25.7% | −626% |
| Gross margin | — | 16.7% | 38.1% | −20.7% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲22.9% | — |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲717% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.7k | £6.1k | £24.3k | — |
| Net assets | −£6.1k | −£4.3k | £10.3k | −£13.6k |
| Fixed assets | £3.2k | £2.7k | £2.2k | £0 |
| Current assets | £3.7k | £6.1k | £24.3k | £3.1k |
| Debtors | — | — | — | £3.1k |
| Deferred income | £600 | £625 | £625 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −626%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −20.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 81.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£13.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit −£23.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.