Resalper Trading Ltd
Registered name: RESALPER TRADING LTD
Resalper Trading Ltd made £4.3m revenue and £11.9k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.
Resalper Trading Ltd’s revenue fell 77% to £4.3m in the year to 31 May 2025, with £11.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £18.9m | £4.3m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £18.8m | £4.2m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £34.4k | £20.6k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £10.6k | £14.7k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £10.6k | £14.7k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £8.6k | £11.9k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £8.6k | £11.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼77.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲38.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.3k | £104k | £57.2k | £27.7k |
| Net assets | £1.2k | £2.6k | £11.2k | £23.1k |
| Current assets | £1.3k | £104k | £57.2k | £27.7k |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 0.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲107%
- Now £23.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼52%
- Now £27.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Rains International LtdLondon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £8.1m
- Profit
- £98.3k
- Staff
- 15
- Keypoint Industrial Solutions (UK) LimitedIngatestone, · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £8.2m
- Profit
- £433k
- Staff
- 11
- Green Global Services LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £8.7m
- Profit
- £305k
- Staff
- 5
- Fenix Outdoor UK LimitedGosport · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £10.4m
- Profit
- £292k
- Staff
- 12
- Lloyd Baker Leather LtdHatfield · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £400k
- Staff
- 74
- Pink Elephant Group LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £1.5m
- Profit
- £16.9k
- Staff
- 33
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £11.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.