Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11961137 · Incorporated 24 Apr 2019

Temportal UK Ltd

Registered name: TEMPORTAL UK LTD

Temportal UK Ltd made £76.2k revenue and a £6.8k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Temportal UK Ltd’s revenue grew 4% to £76.2k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £6.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in ST Albans; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
ST Albans, East of England
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£76.2k
Growth ▲3.5%
Profit
−£6.8k
Growth ▼303%
Profit margin
−8.9%
Gross 82.6%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£145k£92k£73.6k£76.2k
Cost of sales£54.5k£16.4k£13k£13.2k
Gross profit£90.9k£75.6k£60.6k£62.9k
Operating profit£26k£16.1k£4.4k−£6.8k
Profit before tax£26k£16.1k£4.4k−£6.8k
Profit after tax£20.9k£12.8k£3.3k−£6.8k
Profit (best available)£20.9k£12.8k£3.3k−£6.8k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin14.3%14%4.5%−8.9%
Gross margin62.5%82.2%82.4%82.6%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼36.7%▼20%▲3.5%
Profit growth—▼38.4%▼73.9%▼303%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.2k£2.8k£200£340
Net assets£37k£49.8k£53.1k£46.4k
Fixed assets£6.8k£5.6k£4.4k£3.2k
Current assets£80.4k£82.7k£71k£55.3k
Debtors£69.2k£80k£70.8k£55k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−8.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
82.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
4.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
72.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼13%
Now £46.4k
Cash at bank
▲70%
Now £340
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼27%
Now £3.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£6.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.