Nio Net Ltd
Registered name: NIO NET LTD
Part of Nio Holdings Limited groupNio Net Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2023 show net assets of £100.
Nio Net Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “wired telecommunications activities” and is based in Hassocks; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hassocks
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nio Net Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nio Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nio Group Ltd75–100%
- Nio Net Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Nio Comm LtdRev. £27.8m · Profit £1.7m
- Nio Energy Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nio Evolution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nio Revolution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nio Self Hire Tools LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nio Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nio Shared Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nio Training LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.