Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11906363 · Incorporated 26 Mar 2019

Taraki Wellbeing

Registered name: TARAKI WELLBEING

Taraki Wellbeing made £307k revenue and £1.9k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Taraki Wellbeing’s revenue grew 155% to £307k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £1.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
Birmingham, West Midlands
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£307k
Growth ▲154.8%
Profit
£1.9k
Growth ▲316.6%
Profit margin
0.6%
Gross 98.1%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£68.7k£77.4k£121k£307k
Cost of sales—£250£756£5.7k
Gross profit—£77.2k£120k£301k
Operating profit—£3.4k£502£2.7k
Profit before tax—£3.4k£502£2.7k
Profit after tax£13.7k£3.4k£446£1.9k
Profit (best available)£13.7k£3.4k£446£1.9k
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin20%4.3%0.4%0.6%
Gross margin—99.7%99.4%98.1%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲12.7%▲55.7%▲154.8%
Profit growth—▼75.5%▼86.7%▲316.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£219k£187k£136k
Net assets£16.7k£20k£20.5k£22.3k
Fixed assets£1.6k£4k£4.2k£2.5k
Current assets£32.4k£221k£187k£136k
Debtors—£2k——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
98.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲9%
Now £22.3k
Cash at bank
▼27%
Now £136k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼41%
Now £2.5k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.