Coolr Group Limited
Registered name: COOLR GROUP LIMITED
Part of Project Cyclone Topco Limited groupCoolr Group Limited made £0 revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026. read from filing text
Coolr Group Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “On 28 October 2024, the group underwent restructuring facilitated by funding from Growth Capital Partners LLP.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | −£5.6k | £0 |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £187k | £0 |
| Profit after tax | — | — | — | £187k | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | £187k | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | — | — | £100 | £1.9k | £1.9k |
| Debtors | £96 | £96 | £98 | £885k | £4.8m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Cyclone Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Cyclone Midco Limited75–100%
- Project Cyclone Bidco Limited75–100%
- Coolr Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Coolr LtdRev. £20.8m · Profit £2.6m
- Coolr Work LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Loop Social LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.