Boforomoc Ltd
Registered name: BOFOROMOC LTD
Boforomoc Ltd made £170k revenue and a £646 loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Boforomoc Ltd’s revenue grew 18% to £170k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £646 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Isleworth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Isleworth, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £60.6k | £110k | £144k | £170k |
| Profit after tax | £9.4k | £12.3k | £37.1k | −£646 |
| Profit (best available) | £9.4k | £12.3k | £37.1k | −£646 |
| Staff costs | £11.2k | £18.1k | £47.5k | £68.5k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 15.5% | 11.2% | 25.8% | −0.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £54.9k | £72k | £56.7k |
| Profit per employee | — | £6.1k | £18.6k | −£215 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲81.4% | ▲31.1% | ▲18% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲30.6% | ▲202.2% | ▼101.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £11.9k | £24.2k | £61.4k | £60.7k |
| Current assets | £11.9k | £24.2k | £61.4k | £60.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −0.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £56.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£215
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £60.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Adr Mediation & Training C.I.C.Preston · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £170k
- Profit
- £6.9k
- Staff
- 3
- Pixmore LimitedManchester · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £169k
- Profit
- £98.7k
- Staff
- 2
- Health & Safety Risk Services LimitedWoodford Green · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £168k
- Profit
- £38.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Syntec MLD LtdHarrow · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £173k
- Profit
- £811
- Staff
- 4
- Metier Global LimitedManchester · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £173k
- Profit
- £73.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Y2B Properties C.I.C.Olney · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £167k
- Profit
- £15k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£646), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.