Sibslabs Ltd
Registered name: SIBSLABS LTD
Sibslabs Ltd made £46.8k revenue and £61 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.
Sibslabs Ltd’s revenue fell 3% to £46.8k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £61 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes” and is based in Dunstable; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dunstable, East of England
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is controlled by T Yakovleva.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £72.8k | £78.2k | £48.2k | £46.8k |
| Cost of sales | £1.5k | £2.9k | £10.7k | £2.6k |
| Gross profit | £71.3k | £75.2k | £37.5k | £44.2k |
| Operating profit | — | £103 | £293 | £534 |
| Profit before tax | — | £103 | £293 | £61 |
| Profit after tax | £379 | £103 | £117 | £61 |
| Profit (best available) | £379 | £103 | £117 | £61 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Gross margin | 97.9% | 96.3% | 77.8% | 94.5% |
| Revenue per employee | £24.3k | £19.5k | £24.1k | £23.4k |
| Profit per employee | £126 | £26 | £58 | £30 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.4% | ▼38.3% | ▼2.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼72.8% | ▲13.6% | ▼47.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £386 | £663 | £989 | £10.7k |
| Net assets | £45.5k | £64.6k | £64.7k | £64.8k |
| Fixed assets | £229k | £242k | £239k | £240k |
| Current assets | £14.4k | £18.7k | £17.4k | £23.3k |
| Debtors | £8.1k | £10.1k | £11.4k | £7.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 94.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £23.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £30
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 512.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 16.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £64.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▲984%
- Now £10.7k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £240k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £61), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.